Alexa Evernote

  

Traffic estimate for Evernote.com is about 1,673,000 unique visits and 5,420,520 page views per day. Each unique visitor makes about 3.24 page views on average. According to traffic estimate, Evernote.com should earn about $12,770.99 per day from the advertising revenue, which implies that this website is worth about $5,108,396.94. Alexa Traffic Rank estimates that it is ranked number 354 in the world and 2.39% of global Internet users are visiting Evernote.com on a regular basis. Website hosting location for Evernote.com is: Mountain View, CA, 94043, United States. Server IP address: 35.190.29.187

Earnings Report

Evernote.com Estimated Value$5,108,396.94
Evernote.com Estimated Daily Revenue$12,770.99
Evernote.com Estimated Monthly Revenue$383,129.77
Evernote.com Estimated Yearly Revenue$4,661,412.21
Evernote

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors at Evernote.com1,673,000
Monthly Unique Visitors at Evernote.com50,190,000
Daily Pageviews at Evernote.com5,420,520 (3.24 per day)
Montly Pageviews at Evernote.com162,615,600
Daily PageViews Per User at Evernote.com3.24
Alexa Global Rank at Evernote.com354
Alexa Reach at Evernote.com2.39% of global Internet users
Alexa Backlinks at Evernote.com42,162
Average Page Load Time at Evernote.com1,941

Amazon's Alexa voice assistant now works with Twitter, Gmail, and Evernote more:http://www.theverge.com/2015/5/1/8532257/amazon-echo-alexa-voice. Connect your Amazon Alexa to Evernote with IFTTT Connect Amazon Alexa to Evernote to unlock powerful experiences Do more with Amazon Alexa by connecting it to Evernote, and hundreds of other apps and devices, with IFTTT. Add your Alexa To-Dos to Evernote. Voice Pad dictation lets you record your thoughts whenever you are near an Alexa device and then sends an email of your notes to your registered email address. EverPad - Unofficial EverNote Client 15. Instantly connect Amazon Alexa with the apps you use everyday. Amazon Alexa integrates with 3,000 other apps on Zapier - it's the easiest way to automate your work.

Country Report

Country Alexa Rank PageViews Visitors
India12242.7%2.2%
Singapore3430.6%0.5%
Russian Federation12630.9%1.3%
Taiwan, Province of China2812.5%2.4%
Spain4122.5%2.3%
United States26324.6%23.3%
Hong Kong3190.8%0.8%
Belgium4100.5%0.6%
Australia3451.4%1.4%
Poland6760.8%0.8%
United Kingdom3314.2%3.4%
France6432.3%2.0%
Korea, Republic of1414.1%5.2%
Brazil5941.8%1.8%
Italy5261.8%1.9%
Mexico8000.9%0.8%
Netherlands5770.6%0.6%
Canada4491.8%1.7%
Japan7728.5%30.3%
China6653.9%4.3%
OTHER10.7%10.5%
Germany7442.0%2.1%

Alexa Read Evernote

Contributing Subdomains at Evernote.com

Domain Reach PageViews Per User
evernote.com96.24%95.61%3.21
help.evernote.com4.86%2.11%1.4
blog.evernote.com2.24%0.97%1.4
discussion.evernote.com1.48%0.68%1.5
appcenter.evernote.com0.55%0.34%2.0
dev.evernote.com0.45%0.18%1.3
OTHER00.12%0
Alexa and evernote

Does Evernote Work With Alexa

Social Report of Evernote.com

Hosting Info

Server IP130.211.40.58
ASNAS15169
ISPGoogle Inc.
Server LocationMountain ViewCA94043United States

Meta Tags at Evernote.com

Description

Collect, nurture, and share ideas across desktop and mobile platforms with Evernote. Your thoughts are always with you, always accessible, always in sync.

Google Safe Browsing

Evernote.com is not currently listed as suspicious

Alexa Work With Evernote

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Reputation / Confidence
Trustworthiness94 / 66
Child safety94 / 61
MyWOT CategoriesSafe website / 100
Other / 12

Http Header of Evernote.com

DNS Lookup of Evernote.com

Type Ip Target TTL
A130.211.40.58103
NSns1.p21.dynect.net55651
NSns5.dnsmadeeasy.com55651
NSns3.p21.dynect.net55651
NSns7.dnsmadeeasy.com55651
NSns6.dnsmadeeasy.com55651
NSns2.p21.dynect.net55651
NSns4.p21.dynect.net55651
SOA1074
MXASPMX4.GOOGLEMAIL.com30791
MXASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com30791
MXALT2.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com30791
MXASPMX5.GOOGLEMAIL.com30791
MXASPMX2.GOOGLEMAIL.com30791
MXASPMX3.GOOGLEMAIL.com30791
MXALT1.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com30791
TXT19126
TXT19126
TXT19126
TXT19126
TXT19126
Alexa

Alexa Evernote

WhoIs Lookup of Evernote.com

Evernote.com Registration Date2000-01-20
Evernote.com Age:21 years
WhoIs: